Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
you RUN the place
100 Bill Martyn Parkway, St Thomas, Ontario, N5R 6A7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (5)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (5)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - WOSSAA Track Championships (15)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (4)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - WOSSAA Track Championships (23)
2011 - WOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2010 - SWOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2010 - WOSSAA XC Championships (5)
Folders
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
3
All
3
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Featured
0
Search
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Mens 6k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Plamondon, Mat
ES Thériault Ca
20:00.00
2
Delange, Mitch
Unity Christian
20:03.70
3
Jaciw-Zurakowsky,
Notre Dame - Aja
20:26.20
4
Baird, Graham
Dunbarton
20:33.30
5
Stoppa, Jonathan
Madawaska Valley
20:40.00
6
Poloni, David
Frank Hayden Sec
20:48.10
7
Clarke, Braydon
Erin
20:48.30
8
Harris, Teagan
Glebe CI
20:51.90
9
Mcintosh, Thomas
Donald A. Wilson
20:55.80
10
Bachelor, Owen
Sir Winston Chur
21:01.70
11
Braun, Jonas
Sir Winston Chur
21:07.60
12
Donnelly, Liam
St Mary's - Hami
21:09.50
13
Broekuyse, Alex
St Thomas More
21:11.40
14
Alexander, Andrew
Neil McNeil
21:12.30
15
McCann, Reilly
ES Franco Cite -
21:20.90
16
Shimer-Whitehead, Le
London Central
21:24.80
17
Drover, Alex
Kingston
21:25.90
18
Courtenay, Matthew
Bear Creek
21:26.40
19
Mather, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
21:27.10
20
Loucks, Ethan
Eastview
21:27.70
21
Frielink, Isaiah
Unity Christian
21:32.30
22
Dodgson, Finn
Cardinal Carter
21:32.60
23
Runions, Jake
St Michael's - T
21:33.00
24
Carbone, Nicholas
Michael Power-St
21:33.60
25
Hassim, Theo
Sir Winston Chur
21:34.10
26
Fogh, Marcus
St Marcellinus
21:40.60
27
Tralli, Nicholas
Birchmount Park
21:42.70
28
MacGregor, Callum
St James
21:44.90
29
Nusselder, Sam
Saugeen
21:46.30
30
Alanzo, Ryan
Dunbarton
21:47.00
31
Smith, Nathan Gurr
Neil McNeil
21:48.80
32
Finaly, Gustav
St Peter's - Pet
21:48.90
33
Grocott, Oliver
University of To
21:49.20
34
Gauthier, Vincent
ES Thériault Ca
21:49.20
35
Bates, Paul
Regiopolis-Notre
21:51.10
36
Hoerner, Alex
Riverdale
21:52.20
37
Esler, Brady
Catholic Central
21:52.60
38
Cromack, James
Mayfield
21:52.90
39
Jones, Tyler
Sandwich
21:54.10
40
Whitmore, Grant
St Michael's - T
21:55.30
41
Rafuse, Carter
Thousand Islands
21:56.30
42
Watson, Chris
Uxbridge
21:58.60
43
Patrick, Luke
Our Lady of Moun
22:00.00
44
Sanderson, Issac
Sydenham
22:01.80
45
Cauchon, Jonathan
Uxbridge
22:02.90
46
Hardy, Joey
St Joseph's - St
22:03.90
47
Cleland, Kiniw
Riverside
22:06.80
48
MacIntosh, Jordan
Hammarskjold
22:09.90
49
Hannam, Cole
St James
22:10.30
50
Ing, Ben
Neil McNeil
22:11.50
51
Romain, Nate St.
Nicholson
22:12.80
52
Leishman, Andrew
Royal St. George
22:13.60
53
Quartermain, Liam
Dunbarton
22:14.40
54
Simone, Brendan
Holy Names - Win
22:15.70
55
Tweedie, Tom
AB Lucas
22:16.00
56
Enns, Harrison
Sir Winston Chur
22:16.60
57
Wood, Harrison
Birchmount Park
22:17.30
58
Perreault, Finn
Glebe CI
22:17.90
59
Galasso, Joshua
Holy Names - Win
22:18.20
60
Dejardins, Brayden
Thousand Islands
22:19.30
61
Thompson, Nathan
Cardinal Leger
22:20.40
62
Were, Ryan
Nelson
22:20.50
63
Grall-Johnson, Pie
Glebe CI
22:20.90
64
Blanchette, Tomas
Ridgemount
22:20.90
65
Sanderson, Brody
OD/Park SS
22:24.80
66
Misener, Derek
Dundas Valley
22:25.90
67
Maycock, Alex
Orangeville
22:27.00
68
Kimens, Regan
St Andrew's Coll
22:27.40
69
Canzoneri, Matthew
Holy Names - Win
22:27.80
70
Sutton, Anthony
Leaside
22:28.40
71
Ferguson, Stewart
Sir William Mulo
22:28.90
72
Kort, Ryan
EL Crossley
22:29.10
73
Miron, Mithcell
Bill Crothers SS
22:32.30
74
Mark, Joe
Birchmount Park
22:34.90
75
Lingard, Desmond
Neil McNeil
22:37.30
76
Walking, Jared
Sherwood
22:39.10
77
Winters, Spencer V
St Michael's - T
22:39.20
78
Dillon, Cameron
Thousand Islands
22:39.70
79
Keenan, Nick
Superior Heights
22:39.90
80
Bowers, Jordan
Dundas Valley
22:40.00
81
Gingras, Sebastien
Korah
22:40.70
82
Bessai, Matias
Etobicoke School
22:41.20
83
Bautista, Joshua
St Thomas Aquina
22:42.80
84
Evans, Jackson
Uxbridge
22:43.10
85
Jaramillo, Juan
Holy Names - Win
22:43.60
86
Coates, Mark
Nicholson
22:43.60
87
Clarke, Jake
Grey Highlands
22:44.60
88
Gratton, John
Cardinal Newman
22:45.50
89
Bouma, Noah
Franco-Ouest - N
22:46.20
90
Lagadin, Ben
Lively
22:46.30
91
Vujadinovic, Filip
Port Credit
22:47.50
92
MacRobbie, Connor
Lambton Central
22:47.70
93
Sousa, Joseph De
Monsignor Doyle
22:48.50
94
Bonin, Samuel
Malvern
22:48.90
95
Opie, Owen
Westdale
22:49.80
96
Salvino, Ryan
Glebe CI
22:52.20
97
Gilmour, Shawn
Markham District
22:53.00
98
Smith, Nathan
Kingston
22:53.40
99
Kelley, Mitchel
Uxbridge
22:54.20
100
Douglas, Cameron
St Joseph's - St
22:54.70
101
Mcdaniel, Hudson
Royal St. George
22:55.00
102
Pozzobon, Nick
St James
22:55.50
103
McFarlane, Eric
Vincent Massey
22:55.60
104
Kpiebwieng, Justin
Emery
22:56.20
105
Nowysz, Martin
Our Lady of Moun
22:58.10
106
Pike, Alex
Hammarskjold
22:59.40
107
Fish, John
Sir John A MacDo
23:00.40
108
McGuiness, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
23:02.00
109
Evans, Lucas
St Ignatius - Th
23:02.50
110
Westbrook, Daniel
Adam Scott
23:02.90
111
Nowlan, Joshua
Glebe CI
23:03.10
112
Poole, Graeme
St Michael's - T
23:05.90
113
Scott, Robert
Garth Webb
23:07.60
114
Das-Giwojno, Surien
Cameron Heights
23:08.20
115
Dortmans, Billy
North Lambton
23:08.80
116
Martineau, Logan
Holy Cross - St
23:08.90
117
Marques, Justin
St Michael - Kem
23:08.90
118
Godda, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
23:09.40
119
Shearing, Graham
Trinity College
23:10.50
120
Giddings, Spencer
Franco-Ouest - N
23:11.70
121
Splinter, Jacob
Franco-Ouest - N
23:13.20
122
Burleton, Jeremy
Royal St. George
23:13.30
123
Byrne, Brendan
St Michael's - T
23:13.40
124
Scheele, Marcel
St Mary's - St M
23:13.80
125
Nootchtai, Dawson
St Benedict Cath
23:16.20
126
Kenyi, Woja
St Ignatius - Th
23:16.20
127
Cooke, James
Frank Hayden Sec
23:17.30
128
Ellis, Ryan
Birchmount Park
23:17.60
129
Shepherd, Bradley
Cameron Heights
23:19.30
130
Thomlinson, Parker
Neil McNeil
23:19.80
131
Dibucchianico, Dan
St James
23:20.10
132
Griepsma, Michael
St Thomas Aquina
23:20.60
133
Veilleux, Francois
Franco-Ouest - N
23:21.70
134
Cameron, Alex
Michael Power-St
23:23.70
135
Witte, Ian
Bishop Allen Aca
23:23.70
136
Thomas, Shane
St Patrick - Tor
23:25.20
137
Batista, Joseph
Chaminade Colleg
23:26.00
138
Duffy, John
Michael Power-St
23:27.20
139
Martin, Garrett
Medway
23:28.80
140
Yoruk, Bertug
Kingston
23:30.20
141
Sirage, Niman
AB Lucas
23:30.60
142
McLeland, Harrison
AB Lucas
23:30.70
143
Reid, Ryan
Sacred Heart Cat
23:36.10
144
Santaguida, Jeremy
Uxbridge
23:36.20
145
Gelmych, Alex
Korah
23:36.40
146
Doville, Jamison
Elliot Lake
23:37.60
147
Riley, John
Sir Winston Chur
23:38.40
148
McKay, Ben
Kitchener-Waterl
23:38.70
149
Hall, Colin
Malvern
23:38.80
150
Fisher, Jonathan
Royal St. George
23:39.30
151
Braby, Dakota
St Thomas Aquina
23:39.50
152
Robitaille, Riley
ES Thériault Ca
23:40.20
153
Rand, Reuben Du
Widdifield
23:40.30
154
Morin, Drew
Thousand Islands
23:40.90
155
Kpiebwieng, Austin
Emery
23:43.10
156
Gardner, Kyle
Kingston
23:43.50
157
Ellis, Tanner
Christ the King
23:43.60
158
Dufour, Adam
Colonel By
23:44.50
159
Ruberto, Peter
Sir William Mulo
23:45.40
160
Sawyer, Kyle
Bluevale CI
23:45.40
161
Vogel, Reid
Dundas Valley
23:45.80
162
Chow, Noah
Unionville
23:46.50
163
Brawn, Wilson
Northern - Toron
23:46.80
164
Knoop, Andrew
Sir William Mulo
23:46.80
165
Rondeau-mcnair, Is
ES Thériault Ca
23:46.90
166
Charron, Shane
Korah
23:47.40
167
McKendrick, Duncan
Leaside
23:47.90
168
Bajaikine, Nick
Dundas Valley
23:47.90
169
Zant, Ben Van
Westside Seconda
23:48.80
170
Adams, Robert
AB Lucas
23:49.60
171
Raynak, Jordan
Superior Heights
23:49.60
172
Tennant, Matthew
RS McLaughlin
23:50.40
173
Alcantara-Aquino, No
Sacred Heart Cat
23:51.30
174
Warburton, Grant
Humberside
23:51.60
175
Whelan, Andrew
Christ the King
23:53.70
176
Workman, Graeme
Kingston
23:55.00
177
Gilmore, Sam
St Joseph's - St
23:56.60
178
Braun, Michael
Dryden
23:58.20
179
Adenitan, Adedamola
Vincent Massey
23:58.70
180
West, Hayden
St Theresa - Bel
23:58.90
181
Bezarevic, Andrew
Vincent Massey
24:01.80
182
Pim, Stephen
Dunbarton
24:02.40
183
Jarvis, Isaac
Nicholson
24:05.50
184
Bozzo, Nicholas
Our Lady of Moun
24:07.30
185
Flynn, Christopher
St Thomas Aquina
24:10.40
186
Crocket, Liam
Sacred Heart Cat
24:11.00
187
Mallany-Stanley, A
Birchmount Park
24:11.40
188
Fu, Zeno
L'Amoreaux
24:20.40
189
Dekort, Joshua
St Joseph's - St
24:22.80
190
Manser, Sean
Vincent Massey
24:23.20
191
Anderson, Noah
Nicholson
24:27.10
192
Boateng, Alvein
Pickering - Ajax
24:27.70
193
Gowans, Chris
Sir Oliver Mowat
24:28.90
194
Boyd, Connor
Northern - Toron
24:29.10
195
Halvorson, Kurtis
Hammarskjold
24:30.10
196
Thorne, Jaden
Cardinal Leger
24:30.80
197
Parker, Will
Eastview
24:31.20
198
Hunt, Logan
Country Day
24:32.20
199
Narang, Lakshya
Vincent Massey
24:32.30
200
Robson, Daniel
Cameron Heights
24:33.00
201
Pickering, David
Cardinal Leger
24:42.90
202
Thistle, Kevin
Cardinal Leger
24:43.10
203
Skinner, Kintaro
Northern - Toron
24:44.60
204
Yates, Westley
Our Lady of Lour
24:46.90
205
Barkway, James
Royal St. George
24:47.60
206
Steinhauser, Sam
Our Lady of Lour
24:55.30
207
DeLuca, Dante
Holy Names - Win
25:01.70
208
Hill, Eric
St Thomas Aquina
25:02.70
209
Brewer, Conor
Innisdale
25:05.10
210
Payton, Donovan
Cameron Heights
25:06.70
211
Pius, Joshua
Our Lady of Moun
25:07.80
212
Kinkade, Liam
Innisdale
25:08.30
213
Leahy, Basil
Cameron Heights
25:10.80
214
Rowe, Noah
Timiskaming
25:12.40
215
Anderson, Rowan
Riverdale
25:13.20
216
Campbell, Tom
Hillfield Strath
25:13.70
217
Ray, Benjamin
Christ the King
25:13.90
218
Lennox, Isaac
Korah
25:18.10
219
Thakkar, Pranay
Frank Hayden Sec
25:19.20
220
Johnston, Aidan
Hammarskjold
25:20.80
221
Craddock, Spencer
Northern - Toron
25:21.40
222
Pattynama, Josh
Frank Hayden Sec
25:21.60
223
Heredia, Bruno
Sir John A MacDo
25:22.70
224
Russchen, Andrew
St Joseph's - St
25:22.90
225
Azhar, Azeem
Sir John A MacDo
25:31.60
226
Noack, Tobias
Dundas Valley
25:35.30
227
Clark, Billy
Malvern
25:39.50
228
Brown, Liam
Sir William Mulo
25:40.40
229
Hay, Nathan
St Ignatius - Th
25:43.50
230
Graham, Zack
AB Lucas
25:46.50
231
White, Connor
Northern - Toron
25:47.10
232
Murphy, Jamal
Innisdale
25:52.90
233
Silvano, Noah
Korah
25:54.10
234
Smith, Graham
Sir John A MacDo
25:54.40
235
Marot, Theophile
Thousand Islands
25:55.30
236
Lucas, Riley
Dunbarton
25:55.70
237
Good, Connor
Eastview
25:59.40
238
McClean, Leo
Sacred Heart Cat
26:03.40
239
DiGiuseppe, Dante
St Ignatius - Th
26:04.00
240
Marshall, Ben
Englehart
26:04.60
241
Kumbej, Millpreet
Sir John A MacDo
26:08.90
242
Weaver, Kolter
St Benedict Cath
26:10.50
243
Urie, Carter
Christ the King
26:12.00
244
Kerr-Dini, Nolan
Nicholson
26:14.30
245
Morch, Andrew
Riverdale
26:15.20
246
Czerwinski, Kyle
Hammarskjold
26:16.20
247
Brugmann, Kareem
Riverdale
26:26.40
248
Periera, Alessandro
Our Lady of Lour
26:28.90
249
Soucy, Brandon
St Benedict Cath
26:30.30
250
Shaver, Ben
Our Lady of Lour
26:32.40
251
Oldham, Zachary
Sir William Mulo
26:33.80
252
Saba, Dean
Sacred Heart Cat
26:36.30
253
Margueratt, Brandon
Englehart
26:47.90
254
Tetzlaff, Stefan
Michael Power-St
26:51.60
255
Laurent, Luke St.
Timiskaming
26:52.50
256
Gozutok, Kaan
Innisdale
26:58.60
257
Sansoucy, Mikael
Essm-New Liskear
27:02.70
258
Waslen, Andrew
Malvern
27:18.50
259
Sackaney, Wyatt
O'Gorman
27:41.40
260
Kennedy, Rowan
Malvern
27:49.60
261
Yoganathan, Ben
Our Lady of Lour
27:56.10
262
Peeters, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
27:57.20
263
Castellino, Ashton
Christ the King
27:58.80
264
Simms, Noah
Eastview
28:05.70
265
Podstawka, Nicolas
St Benedict Cath
28:23.80
266
Twin, Alex
Riverdale
29:36.60
267
Pilon, Brad
Timiskaming
34:14.00
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bear Creek Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
1
2014
13
4
2013
1
5
2012
21
6
2011
34
12
2010
10
10
2009
3
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!